271 S Yale Ct Gilbert, AZ 85296
Heritage District NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $637,853 - $733,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,274
Sq Ft
$308/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 271 S Yale Ct, Gilbert, AZ 85296 and is currently estimated at $700,963, approximately $308 per square foot. 271 S Yale Ct is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Gilbert Elementary School, Mesquite Junior High School, and Gilbert Arts Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 2017
Sold by
Trussell Stephen Moody and Trussell Michelle Marie
Bought by
Trussell Michelle Marie
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 2016
Sold by
Trussell Stephen Moody and Trussell Michelle Marie
Bought by
Trussell Stephen Moody and Trussell Michelle Marie
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Outstanding Balance
$72,252
Interest Rate
3.54%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$628,711
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 2013
Sold by
Trussell Stephen Moody and Trussell Michelle Marie
Bought by
Trussell Stephen Moody and Trussell Michelle Marie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$194,000
Interest Rate
3.41%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2011
Sold by
Trussell Stephen and Trussell Michelle M
Bought by
Trussell Stpehen Moody and Trussell Michelle Marie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$204,300
Interest Rate
4.55%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 3, 2011
Sold by
Trussell Steve and Trussell Michelle
Bought by
Trussell Stephen Moody and Trussell Michelle Marie
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 2004
Sold by
Trevizo John C and Trevizo Donna M
Bought by
Trussell Steve and Trussell Michelle
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$228,000
Interest Rate
5.97%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 1997
Sold by
Shea Homes Arizona Ltd Partnership
Bought by
Trevizo John C and Trevizo Donna M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$164,300
Interest Rate
7.83%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 1997
Sold by
Shea Homes Ltd Partnership
Bought by
Shea Homes Arizona Ltd Partnership
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Trussell Michelle Marie | -- | None Available | |
| Trussell Stephen Moody | -- | None Available | |
| Trussell Stephen Moody | -- | Lsi Title Agency Inc | |
| Trussell Stpehen Moody | -- | Stewart Title & Trust Of Pho | |
| Trussell Stephen | -- | Stewart Title & Trust Of Pho | |
| Trussell Stephen Moody | -- | None Available | |
| Trussell Steve | $285,000 | Ticor Title Agency Of Az Inc | |
| Trevizo John C | $159,600 | First American Title | |
| Shea Homes Arizona Ltd Partnership | -- | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Trussell Stephen Moody | $150,000 | |
| Closed | Trussell Stephen Moody | $194,000 | |
| Closed | Trussell Stephen | $204,300 | |
| Closed | Trussell Steve | $228,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Trevizo John C | $164,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,530 | $33,263 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,449 | $31,679 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,449 | $50,600 | $10,120 | $40,480 |
| 2022 | $2,374 | $39,260 | $7,850 | $31,410 |
| 2021 | $2,506 | $37,620 | $7,520 | $30,100 |
| 2020 | $2,463 | $34,920 | $6,980 | $27,940 |
| 2019 | $2,270 | $32,760 | $6,550 | $26,210 |
| 2018 | $2,202 | $30,370 | $6,070 | $24,300 |
| 2017 | $2,126 | $28,720 | $5,740 | $22,980 |
| 2016 | $2,198 | $27,950 | $5,590 | $22,360 |
| 2015 | $1,999 | $27,400 | $5,480 | $21,920 |
Source: Public Records
Map