694 E Washington Ave Gilbert, AZ 85234
Heritage District NeighborhoodEstimated payment $3,988/month
Highlights
- RV Access or Parking
- Solar Power System
- 0.3 Acre Lot
- Burk Elementary School Rated A-
- Sitting Area In Primary Bedroom
- Family Room with Fireplace
About This Home
Prime Gilbert location, Lindsay & Elliot near US-60 & Loop 202. Beautifully remodeled four-bedroom home in Gilbert's desirable Park Grove Estates on a 13,000 SF corner lot. Fully renovated in 2009 with travertine flooring throughout, updated kitchen and bathrooms. New windows 2010, Arcadia doors in 2018. Elegant plantation shutters throughout. New roof 2021, still under warranty. Kitchen remodel includes granite counters, stainless steel appliances and range hood, and shaker cherry cabinetry. Large island with pendant lighting and breakfast bar seating for three. Double sinks in both bathrooms, with an oversized soaking tub and custom-tiled walk-in shower in the primary bath. Vaulted ceilings, charming double-sided brick wood-burning fireplace. Grass in front and back, RV gate & RV parking
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $3,008
Year Built
- Built in 1985
Lot Details
- 13,059 Sq Ft Lot
- Corner Lot
- Sprinklers on Timer
- Private Yard
- Grass Covered Lot
HOA Fees
- $115 Monthly HOA Fees
Parking
- 2 Car Direct Access Garage
- RV Access or Parking
Home Design
- Roof Updated in 2021
- Wood Frame Construction
- Tile Roof
- Stucco
Interior Spaces
- 2,610 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
- Vaulted Ceiling
- Pendant Lighting
- Wood Burning Fireplace
- Two Way Fireplace
- Double Pane Windows
- Plantation Shutters
- Family Room with Fireplace
- 2 Fireplaces
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 4 Bedrooms
- Sitting Area In Primary Bedroom
- Walk-In Closet
- 2 Full Bathrooms
Community Details
- Association fees include ground maintenance
- Kinney Management Association, Phone Number (480) 820-3451
- Park Grove Estates Amd Subdivision
Listing and Financial Details
- Tax Lot 31
- Assessor Parcel Number 304-12-728
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,008 | $33,131 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,912 | $31,553 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,912 | $45,930 | $9,180 | $36,750 |
| 2022 | $2,832 | $34,910 | $6,980 | $27,930 |
| 2021 | $2,929 | $35,160 | $7,030 | $28,130 |
| 2020 | $2,886 | $32,160 | $6,430 | $25,730 |
| 2019 | $2,681 | $31,680 | $6,330 | $25,350 |
| 2018 | $2,607 | $28,920 | $5,780 | $23,140 |
| 2017 | $2,522 | $27,710 | $5,540 | $22,170 |
| 2016 | $2,586 | $26,680 | $5,330 | $21,350 |
| 2015 | $2,358 | $26,270 | $5,250 | $21,020 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/18/2026 04/18/26 | Price Changed | $679,000 | -2.7% | $260 / Sq Ft |
| 03/11/2026 03/11/26 | Price Changed | $698,000 | -4.3% | $267 / Sq Ft |
| 02/19/2026 02/19/26 | For Sale | $729,000 | -- | $279 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Special Warranty Deed | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | Lsi | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | Lawyers Title Of Arizona Inc | |
| Special Warranty Deed | $232,500 | Lawyers Title Of Arizona Inc | |
| Trustee Deed | $426,625 | First American Title | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | Lawyers Title Insurance Corp | |
| Quit Claim Deed | -- | Lawyers Title Insurance Corp | |
| Warranty Deed | $360,000 | Lawyers Title Ins | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | $239,500 | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Warranty Deed | $167,900 | Lawyers Title Of Arizona Inc | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | Lawyers Title Of Arizona Inc |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | $197,000 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $209,250 | Purchase Money Mortgage | |
| Previous Owner | $209,250 | Purchase Money Mortgage | |
| Previous Owner | $368,723 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $191,600 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $167,900 | New Conventional |