686 E Washington Ave Gilbert, AZ 85234
Heritage District NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $563,370 - $700,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,031
Sq Ft
$312/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 686 E Washington Ave, Gilbert, AZ 85234 and is currently estimated at $633,343, approximately $311 per square foot. 686 E Washington Ave is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Burk Elementary School, Neely Traditional Academy, and Mesquite Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 19, 2023
Sold by
James R Irick And Bonnie J Irick Trust
Bought by
Irick Timothy and Irick Cheryl R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$250,000
Outstanding Balance
$241,881
Interest Rate
6.33%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$391,462
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 2011
Sold by
Irick James and Irick Bonnie
Bought by
Irick James R and Irick Bonnie J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 2002
Sold by
Berry Kenneth J and Berry Nancy L
Bought by
Irick James and Irick Bonnie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$123,000
Interest Rate
5.86%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 1994
Sold by
Felix David A and Felix Nancy E
Bought by
Berry Kenneth J and Berry Nancy L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$150,785
Interest Rate
8.51%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Irick Timothy | -- | -- | |
| Irick James R | -- | None Available | |
| Irick James | $203,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Berry Kenneth J | $148,000 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Irick Timothy | $250,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Irick James | $123,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Berry Kenneth J | $150,785 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,331 | $31,005 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,260 | $29,529 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,260 | $43,780 | $8,750 | $35,030 |
| 2022 | $2,192 | $32,810 | $6,560 | $26,250 |
| 2021 | $2,315 | $32,870 | $6,570 | $26,300 |
| 2020 | $2,280 | $29,930 | $5,980 | $23,950 |
| 2019 | $2,095 | $29,470 | $5,890 | $23,580 |
| 2018 | $2,031 | $26,660 | $5,330 | $21,330 |
| 2017 | $1,959 | $25,410 | $5,080 | $20,330 |
| 2016 | $2,028 | $24,380 | $4,870 | $19,510 |
| 2015 | $1,847 | $24,370 | $4,870 | $19,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map