271 Saint Patrick Ave Pensacola, FL 32503
Estimated Value: $165,224 - $216,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,118
Sq Ft
$169/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 271 Saint Patrick Ave, Pensacola, FL 32503 and is currently estimated at $189,056, approximately $169 per square foot. 271 Saint Patrick Ave is a home located in Escambia County with nearby schools including Brentwood Elementary School, Ferry Pass Middle School, and Booker T. Washington High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2001
Sold by
Englert Thomas D and Englert Marita M
Bought by
Englert Joseph E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$30,000
Outstanding Balance
$10,454
Interest Rate
7.12%
Estimated Equity
$178,602
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Englert Joseph E | $47,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Englert Joseph E | $30,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $559 | $74,909 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $563 | $72,798 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $563 | $70,678 | $0 | $0 |