271 Scenic Dr Blakeslee, PA 18610
Estimated Value: $362,881 - $507,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,700
Sq Ft
$256/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 271 Scenic Dr, Blakeslee, PA 18610 and is currently estimated at $434,720, approximately $255 per square foot. 271 Scenic Dr is a home located in Monroe County with nearby schools including Tobyhanna Elementary Center, Clear Run Intermediate School, and Pocono Mountain West Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 2006
Sold by
Dombroski Leon J and Dombroski Rita
Bought by
Karalunas Joseph J and Karalunas Jean Devivo
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$50,000
Interest Rate
6.48%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Karalunas Joseph J | $242,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Karalunas Joseph J | $50,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,608 | $205,720 | $52,180 | $153,540 |
| 2024 | $1,332 | $205,720 | $52,180 | $153,540 |
| 2023 | $5,231 | $205,720 | $52,180 | $153,540 |
| 2022 | $5,158 | $205,720 | $52,180 | $153,540 |
| 2021 | $5,158 | $205,720 | $52,180 | $153,540 |
| 2019 | $5,399 | $31,440 | $10,000 | $21,440 |
| 2018 | $5,399 | $31,440 | $10,000 | $21,440 |
| 2017 | $5,462 | $31,440 | $10,000 | $21,440 |
| 2016 | $1,146 | $31,440 | $10,000 | $21,440 |
| 2015 | -- | $31,440 | $10,000 | $21,440 |
| 2014 | -- | $31,440 | $10,000 | $21,440 |
Source: Public Records
Map