271 Sharp Cir Unit 4 Roseville, CA 95678
Folsom Road NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $220,000 - $278,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
920
Sq Ft
$280/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 271 Sharp Cir Unit 4, Roseville, CA 95678 and is currently estimated at $257,870, approximately $280 per square foot. 271 Sharp Cir Unit 4 is a home located in Placer County with nearby schools including Ferris Spanger Elementary School, George A. Buljan Middle School, and Roseville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 12, 2003
Sold by
Lee Bernie
Bought by
Ann Margaret
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 1996
Sold by
Ann Margaret and Ann Margaret
Bought by
Lee Bernie and Ann Margaret
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$51,000
Interest Rate
8.01%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ann Margaret | -- | Financial Title Company | |
| Lee Bernie | -- | North American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Lee Bernie | $51,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,372 | $130,736 | $45,077 | $85,659 |
| 2023 | $1,354 | $125,662 | $43,328 | $82,334 |
| 2022 | $1,332 | $123,199 | $42,479 | $80,720 |
| 2021 | $1,302 | $120,785 | $41,647 | $79,138 |
| 2020 | $1,297 | $119,547 | $41,220 | $78,327 |
| 2019 | $1,280 | $117,204 | $40,412 | $76,792 |
| 2018 | $1,232 | $114,907 | $39,620 | $75,287 |
| 2017 | $1,219 | $112,655 | $38,844 | $73,811 |
| 2016 | $1,228 | $110,447 | $38,083 | $72,364 |
| 2015 | $1,204 | $108,789 | $37,511 | $71,278 |
| 2014 | $1,186 | $106,659 | $36,777 | $69,882 |
Source: Public Records
Map