Seller's Agent in 2024
Viet Tran
eXp Realty of Southern California, Inc.
(619) 573-2823
70 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $716,000 - $740,205
Welcome to this beautiful corner lot home in Fallbrook. The home features 4 bedrooms, 3 full bathrooms with 1 bedroom and bath on main level. The home has laminate wood flooring and upgraded carpet, large kitchen island, granite countertops, recessed lighting, ceiling fans, attic fan, dual paned windows, walk in closets & laundry room located conveniently upstairs! The solar panels are fully paid off. Horse Creek Ridge has two pools, 6 tot lots, several parks and a massive recreation center that can be rented out by the home owners for parties anytime. Bus stops near by, hiking trails, Palomar College, Pala Golf Course and Pala Casino within minutes. Only 15 minutes north to Temecula shopping, Costco and restaurants!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
eXp Realty of Southern California, Inc. License #01988474 Listed on: 02/15/2024
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rios Ulises | $750,000 | First American Title | |
| Phan Johnny | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Nguyen Nhan Hoang | -- | Wfg National Title | |
| Phan Johnny | $700,000 | Wfg National Title | |
| Venturino Maureen E | $501,000 | Lawyers Title Oc |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rios Ulises | $766,125 | |
| Previous Owner | Nguyen Nhan Hoang | $610,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Venturino Maureen E | $400,448 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/26/2024 03/26/24 | Sold | $750,000 | 0.0% | $392 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/09/2024 03/09/24 | Price Changed | $750,000 | 0.0% | $392 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/09/2024 03/09/24 | For Sale | $750,000 | +2.7% | $392 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/22/2024 02/22/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/21/2024 02/21/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/15/2024 02/15/24 | For Sale | $730,000 | +4.3% | $382 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/07/2023 07/07/23 | Sold | $700,000 | +6.2% | $366 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 06/13/2023 06/13/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/13/2023 06/13/23 | For Sale | $659,000 | -- | $345 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,686 | $764,999 | $287,174 | $477,825 |
| 2024 | $9,686 | $700,000 | $262,774 | $437,226 |
| 2023 | $7,592 | $514,119 | $192,996 | $321,123 |
| 2022 | $7,547 | $504,039 | $189,212 | $314,827 |
| 2021 | $7,326 | $494,156 | $185,502 | $308,654 |
| 2020 | $7,570 | $489,090 | $183,600 | $305,490 |
| 2019 | $3,623 | $128,164 | $128,164 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,394 | $125,651 | $125,651 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2024
Viet Tran
eXp Realty of Southern California, Inc.
(619) 573-2823
70 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2024
Anthony Glenn
eXp Realty of California, Inc.
(404) 277-9880
93 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2023
Heather Caden
Coastal Premier Properties
(619) 743-5242
30 Total Sales
Source: San Diego MLS
MLS Number: 240003410
APN: 108-124-03-74
Ask me questions while you tour the home.