271 Sullivan Ln Bristol, TN 37620
Estimated Value: $114,000 - $154,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
858
Sq Ft
$156/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 271 Sullivan Ln, Bristol, TN 37620 and is currently estimated at $133,667, approximately $155 per square foot. 271 Sullivan Ln is a home located in Sullivan County with nearby schools including Fairmount Elementary School, Vance Middle School, and Tennessee High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2006
Sold by
Bulla Robbie W
Bought by
Bertram Nutter Kurt
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$15,500
Interest Rate
6.5%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 17, 1998
Sold by
Dessie Simmons
Bought by
Bulla & Chaffin Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$14,918
Interest Rate
7.07%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 1997
Sold by
Marilyn Suite
Bought by
Dessie Simmons
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 1997
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 1995
Sold by
Flowers Hardy Myrtle M
Bought by
Marilyn Suite
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bertram Nutter Kurt | $20,000 | -- | |
| Bulla & Chaffin Llc | $17,000 | -- | |
| Dessie Simmons | $17,427 | -- | |
| -- | $17,400 | -- | |
| Marilyn Suite | $20,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Marilyn Suite | $15,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Marilyn Suite | $14,918 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $29,125 | $975 | $28,150 |
| 2024 | -- | $15,875 | $625 | $15,250 |
| 2023 | $697 | $15,875 | $625 | $15,250 |
| 2022 | $697 | $15,875 | $625 | $15,250 |
| 2021 | $697 | $15,875 | $625 | $15,250 |
| 2020 | $222 | $15,875 | $625 | $15,250 |
| 2019 | $409 | $8,650 | $625 | $8,025 |
| 2018 | $408 | $8,650 | $625 | $8,025 |
| 2017 | $408 | $8,650 | $625 | $8,025 |
| 2016 | $332 | $6,875 | $625 | $6,250 |
| 2014 | -- | $6,869 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map