271 Theodor Ln Sonoma, CA 95476
Estimated Value: $767,000 - $913,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,845
Sq Ft
$462/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 271 Theodor Ln, Sonoma, CA 95476 and is currently estimated at $852,304, approximately $461 per square foot. 271 Theodor Ln is a home located in Sonoma County with nearby schools including Woodland Star Charter School, Altimira Middle School, and Creekside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2003
Sold by
Western Pacific Development
Bought by
Gonzalez Hilda
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$230,000
Outstanding Balance
$98,516
Interest Rate
5.83%
Estimated Equity
$753,788
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gonzalez Hilda | $460,000 | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gonzalez Hilda | $230,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,161 | $666,230 | $260,697 | $405,533 |
| 2024 | $8,904 | $653,168 | $255,586 | $397,582 |
| 2023 | $8,904 | $640,362 | $250,575 | $389,787 |
| 2022 | $8,577 | $627,807 | $245,662 | $382,145 |
| 2021 | $8,326 | $615,498 | $240,846 | $374,652 |
| 2020 | $8,448 | $609,188 | $238,377 | $370,811 |
| 2019 | $8,081 | $597,244 | $233,703 | $363,541 |
| 2018 | $7,927 | $585,534 | $229,121 | $356,413 |
| 2017 | $7,778 | $574,054 | $224,629 | $349,425 |
| 2016 | $7,317 | $562,799 | $220,225 | $342,574 |
| 2015 | $7,116 | $554,347 | $216,918 | $337,429 |
| 2014 | $6,994 | $543,489 | $212,669 | $330,820 |
Source: Public Records
Map