271 W Harvest St Eldridge, IA 52748
Estimated Value: $326,000 - $407,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,760
Sq Ft
$217/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 271 W Harvest St, Eldridge, IA 52748 and is currently estimated at $381,737, approximately $216 per square foot. 271 W Harvest St is a home located in Scott County with nearby schools including Edward White Elementary School, North Scott Junior High School, and North Scott Senior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,108 | $362,800 | $58,000 | $304,800 |
| 2024 | $4,002 | $330,700 | $44,600 | $286,100 |
| 2023 | $4,062 | $330,700 | $44,600 | $286,100 |
| 2022 | $3,936 | $288,220 | $48,300 | $239,920 |
| 2021 | $3,936 | $288,220 | $48,300 | $239,920 |
| 2020 | $3,844 | $275,720 | $48,300 | $227,420 |
| 2019 | $4,018 | $275,720 | $48,300 | $227,420 |
| 2018 | $4,100 | $275,720 | $48,300 | $227,420 |
| 2017 | $1,534 | $275,720 | $48,300 | $227,420 |
| 2016 | $3,732 | $250,520 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,732 | $240,410 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,636 | $240,410 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $3,570 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $240,410 | $48,300 | $192,110 |
Source: Public Records
Map