2710 12th St S Arlington, VA 22204
Arlington Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $802,000 - $924,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,860
Sq Ft
$298/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2710 12th St S, Arlington, VA 22204 and is currently estimated at $850,911, approximately $297 per square foot. 2710 12th St S is a home located in Arlington County with nearby schools including Dr. Charles R. Drew Elementary, Thomas Jefferson Middle School, and Wakefield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 2010
Sold by
Yabar Isabel
Bought by
Deutsch Benjamin P
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$498,634
Outstanding Balance
$330,558
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$520,353
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Deutsch Benjamin P | $505,350 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Deutsch Benjamin P | $498,634 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,062 | $780,400 | $622,300 | $158,100 |
| 2024 | $7,870 | $761,900 | $597,300 | $164,600 |
| 2023 | $7,716 | $749,100 | $587,300 | $161,800 |
| 2022 | $7,405 | $718,900 | $552,300 | $166,600 |
| 2021 | $6,866 | $666,600 | $500,000 | $166,600 |
| 2020 | $6,480 | $631,600 | $465,000 | $166,600 |
| 2019 | $6,333 | $617,300 | $445,000 | $172,300 |
| 2018 | $5,975 | $593,900 | $425,000 | $168,900 |
| 2017 | $5,887 | $585,200 | $405,000 | $180,200 |
| 2016 | $5,645 | $569,600 | $395,000 | $174,600 |
| 2015 | $5,195 | $521,600 | $385,000 | $136,600 |
| 2014 | $5,164 | $518,500 | $365,000 | $153,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map