2710 3rd Ave Pueblo, CO 81003
Country Club NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $147,000 - $206,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
825
Sq Ft
$214/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2710 3rd Ave, Pueblo, CO 81003 and is currently estimated at $176,594, approximately $214 per square foot. 2710 3rd Ave is a home located in Pueblo County with nearby schools including Morton Elementary School, Risley International Academy of Innovation, and Centennial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2000
Sold by
Boone David M
Bought by
Rivera Stanley J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 1997
Sold by
Torres Roger Daniel
Bought by
Boone David M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 1997
Sold by
Trujillo Michael A + Laurene
Bought by
Torres Roger Daniel
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 1990
Sold by
Larkin Walter E Jr + Fay E
Bought by
Trujillo Michael A + Laurene
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 1977
Sold by
Rasmussen William + Patricia
Bought by
Larkin Walter E Jr + Fay E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 14, 1977
Sold by
Rasmussen Randy F + Stephanie
Bought by
Rasmusssen William + Patricia
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
The Home Valuation Report is an in-depth analysis detailing your home's value as well as a comparison with similar homes in the area
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rivera Stanley J | $50,000 | -- | |
| Boone David M | $58,500 | -- | |
| Torres Roger Daniel | $49,900 | -- | |
| Trujillo Michael A + Laurene | $21,500 | -- | |
| Larkin Walter E Jr + Fay E | $20,800 | -- | |
| Rasmusssen William + Patricia | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,139 | $11,440 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $784 | $7,960 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $792 | $11,640 | $1,470 | $10,170 |
| 2022 | $865 | $8,711 | $570 | $8,141 |
| 2021 | $892 | $8,960 | $580 | $8,380 |
| 2020 | $644 | $8,960 | $580 | $8,380 |
| 2019 | $644 | $6,382 | $465 | $5,917 |
| 2018 | $507 | $5,593 | $468 | $5,125 |
| 2017 | $512 | $5,593 | $468 | $5,125 |
| 2016 | $513 | $5,647 | $517 | $5,130 |
| 2015 | $511 | $5,647 | $517 | $5,130 |
| 2014 | $518 | $5,715 | $517 | $5,198 |
Source: Public Records
Map
Nearby Homes
Your Personal Tour Guide
Ask me questions while you tour the home.