2710 5th St E Bradenton, FL 34208
Samoset NeighborhoodEstimated payment $2,679/month
Highlights
- Open Floorplan
- Private Yard
- 2 Car Attached Garage
- Main Floor Primary Bedroom
- No HOA
- Laundry Room
About This Home
Excellent investment opportunity with this side-by-side duplex located in unincorporated Manatee County, offering the advantage of no city property taxes. Each unit features 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, an attached 1-car garage, and its own separate driveway, providing privacy and convenience for tenants. Both units offer an open floor plan with stainless steel appliances and custom epoxy flooring throughout, creating a clean, modern, and durable living space. The properties also feature spacious backyards, adding outdoor living and tenant appeal. One unit is currently Section 8, and both tenants are month-to-month and would like to remain, offering immediate rental income with flexibility for the new owner. Rents have not been increased for several years and are below current market rates, presenting a strong value-add opportunity for investors. Located in a convenient Bradenton location with easy access to shopping, dining, schools, and major roadways. Great potential for both long-term investors or owner-occupants looking to offset their mortgage with rental income.
Listing Agent
KELLER WILLIAMS ISLAND LIFE REAL ESTATE Brokerage Phone: 941-254-6467 License #3623374 Listed on: 03/17/2026
Co-Listing Agent
KELLER WILLIAMS ISLAND LIFE REAL ESTATE Brokerage Phone: 941-254-6467 License #3630367
Property Details
Home Type
- Multi-Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $4,950
Year Built
- Built in 1974
Lot Details
- 14,100 Sq Ft Lot
- Lot Dimensions are 100x141
- Private Yard
Parking
- 2 Car Attached Garage
Interior Spaces
- 2,120 Sq Ft Home
- Open Floorplan
- Ceiling Fan
- Epoxy
- Laundry Room
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 6 Bedrooms
- Primary Bedroom on Main
- 4 Bathrooms
Utilities
- Central Air
- Heating Available
Listing and Financial Details
- Visit Down Payment Resource Website
- Legal Lot and Block 10 / B
- Assessor Parcel Number 4740300001
Community Details
Overview
- No Home Owners Association
- 2,872 Sq Ft Building
- Belle Chase Condos
- Beverly Heights Community
- Beverly Heights Subdivision
Building Details
- Operating Expense $8,970
- Gross Income $46,800
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,932 | $304,946 | $53,550 | $251,396 |
| 2024 | $4,932 | $304,946 | $53,550 | $251,396 |
| 2023 | $4,973 | $316,917 | $53,550 | $263,367 |
| 2022 | $4,425 | $266,075 | $52,500 | $213,575 |
| 2021 | $2,801 | $234,068 | $30,000 | $204,068 |
| 2020 | $2,824 | $231,926 | $30,000 | $201,926 |
| 2019 | $2,636 | $213,488 | $15,000 | $198,488 |
| 2018 | $2,306 | $174,659 | $15,000 | $159,659 |
| 2017 | $1,656 | $107,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,622 | $107,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,235 | $59,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,235 | $58,752 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $1,176 | $55,252 | $13,780 | $41,472 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/20/2026 04/20/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/28/2026 03/28/26 | For Sale | $425,000 | 0.0% | $200 / Sq Ft |
| 03/21/2026 03/21/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/17/2026 03/17/26 | For Sale | $425,000 | -- | $200 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Quit Claim Deed | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Warranty Deed | $204,000 | Attorney |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | $225,000 | Purchase Money Mortgage |
Source: Stellar MLS
MLS Number: A4685944
APN: 47403-0000-1
- 2802 5th St E
- 2804 4th St E
- 2411 6th St E
- 2505 3rd St E
- 2137 4th St E
- 607 23rd Ave E
- 2212 5th St E
- 3221 3rd St E
- 3124 9th St E
- 904 33rd Ave E
- 315 30th Ave W Unit B305
- 425 30th Ave W Unit C204
- 305 30th Ave W Unit A111
- 305 30th Ave W Unit A307
- 315 30th Ave W Unit B201
- 315 30th Ave W Unit B203
- 425 30th Ave W Unit C211
- 305 30th Ave W Unit A110
- 425 30th Ave W Unit C112
- 305 30th Ave W Unit A208
Ask me questions while you tour the home.