2710 Dawson Ave Silver Spring, MD 20902
Estimated Value: $457,846 - $565,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,431
Sq Ft
$362/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2710 Dawson Ave, Silver Spring, MD 20902 and is currently estimated at $518,462, approximately $362 per square foot. 2710 Dawson Ave is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Rock View Elementary School, Newport Mill Middle School, and Albert Einstein High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 1996
Sold by
Miranda Augusto and Miranda P
Bought by
Miranda Augusto and Miranda P
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Miranda Augusto | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,981 | $387,100 | $178,400 | $208,700 |
| 2024 | $4,981 | $375,133 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $5,516 | $363,167 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,777 | $351,200 | $178,400 | $172,800 |
| 2021 | $3,507 | $343,267 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,507 | $335,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,387 | $327,400 | $163,200 | $164,200 |
| 2018 | $3,196 | $312,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,079 | $297,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $282,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,958 | $282,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,958 | $282,400 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map