2710 E 2nd St Tulsa, OK 74104
Kendall-Whittier NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $156,076 - $205,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,078
Sq Ft
$166/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2710 E 2nd St, Tulsa, OK 74104 and is currently estimated at $179,019, approximately $166 per square foot. 2710 E 2nd St is a home located in Tulsa County with nearby schools including Kendall-Whittier Elementary School, Nathan Hale High School, and Tulsa Adventist Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 9, 2015
Sold by
Carr Bearden Camden and Bearden Matthew
Bought by
Troxell Larry G and Troxell Gail A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$445,979
Outstanding Balance
$151,770
Interest Rate
4.01%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$27,249
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 2002
Sold by
Troxell Larry G and Troxell Gail A
Bought by
Holt Robert W
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$12,720
Interest Rate
14%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 2000
Sold by
Sullivan John J
Bought by
Troxell Larry G and Troxell Gail A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Troxell Larry G | $81,000 | Tulsa Abstract & Title Co | |
| Holt Robert W | $85,000 | -- | |
| Troxell Larry G | $61,000 | Tulsa Abstract & Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Troxell Larry G | $445,979 | |
| Previous Owner | Holt Robert W | $12,720 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,451 | $10,830 | $1,107 | $9,723 |
| 2024 | $1,247 | $10,314 | $1,087 | $9,227 |
| 2023 | $1,247 | $9,823 | $1,536 | $8,287 |
| 2022 | $1,247 | $9,356 | $1,756 | $7,600 |
| 2021 | $1,177 | $8,910 | $1,672 | $7,238 |
| 2020 | $1,161 | $8,910 | $1,672 | $7,238 |
| 2019 | $1,221 | $8,910 | $1,672 | $7,238 |
| 2018 | $1,224 | $8,910 | $1,672 | $7,238 |
| 2017 | $1,221 | $8,910 | $1,672 | $7,238 |
| 2016 | $1,196 | $8,910 | $1,672 | $7,238 |
| 2015 | $1,256 | $9,339 | $1,672 | $7,667 |
| 2014 | $1,244 | $9,339 | $1,672 | $7,667 |
Source: Public Records
Map