2737 E 3rd St Tulsa, OK 74104
Kendall-Whittier NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $157,854 - $237,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,590
Sq Ft
$124/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2737 E 3rd St, Tulsa, OK 74104 and is currently estimated at $196,714, approximately $123 per square foot. 2737 E 3rd St is a home located in Tulsa County with nearby schools including Kendall-Whittier Elementary School, Nathan Hale High School, and Tulsa Adventist Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2011
Sold by
The Robert J Coffey Revocable Trust
Bought by
H & H Properties Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$88,940
Outstanding Balance
$60,520
Interest Rate
4.28%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$136,194
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 1992
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| H & H Properties Llc | $99,000 | American Eagle Title Group | |
| -- | $35,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | H & H Properties Llc | $88,940 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,459 | $10,890 | $1,705 | $9,185 |
| 2024 | $1,382 | $10,890 | $1,705 | $9,185 |
| 2023 | $1,382 | $10,890 | $1,705 | $9,185 |
| 2022 | $1,452 | $10,890 | $1,705 | $9,185 |
| 2021 | $1,438 | $10,890 | $1,705 | $9,185 |
| 2020 | $1,419 | $10,890 | $1,705 | $9,185 |
| 2019 | $1,492 | $10,890 | $1,705 | $9,185 |
| 2018 | $1,496 | $10,890 | $1,705 | $9,185 |
| 2017 | $1,493 | $10,890 | $1,705 | $9,185 |
| 2016 | $1,462 | $10,890 | $1,705 | $9,185 |
| 2015 | $1,465 | $10,890 | $1,705 | $9,185 |
| 2014 | $1,451 | $10,890 | $1,705 | $9,185 |
Source: Public Records
Map