2742 E 2nd St Tulsa, OK 74104
Kendall-Whittier NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $173,000 - $207,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,353
Sq Ft
$141/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2742 E 2nd St, Tulsa, OK 74104 and is currently estimated at $191,198, approximately $141 per square foot. 2742 E 2nd St is a home located in Tulsa County with nearby schools including Kendall-Whittier Elementary School, Nathan Hale High School, and Tulsa Adventist Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 2000
Sold by
Smith Ryan A and Smith Sarah
Bought by
Jordan Philip A and Jordan Phillip Alfred
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jordan Philip A | $63,000 | Delta Title & Escrow |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,265 | $9,439 | $930 | $8,509 |
| 2024 | $1,122 | $9,135 | $900 | $8,235 |
| 2023 | $1,122 | $9,839 | $1,478 | $8,361 |
| 2022 | $1,140 | $8,553 | $1,542 | $7,011 |
| 2021 | $1,093 | $8,275 | $1,492 | $6,783 |
| 2020 | $1,078 | $8,275 | $1,492 | $6,783 |
| 2019 | $1,134 | $8,275 | $1,492 | $6,783 |
| 2018 | $1,136 | $8,275 | $1,492 | $6,783 |
| 2017 | $1,127 | $9,219 | $1,662 | $7,557 |
| 2016 | $1,067 | $8,951 | $1,614 | $7,337 |
| 2015 | $1,034 | $8,690 | $1,672 | $7,018 |
| 2014 | $1,024 | $8,690 | $1,672 | $7,018 |
Source: Public Records
Map