$1,000,000
SOLD JAN 28, 2026

2710 E Coyote Mint Cir Payson, AZ 85541

4 Beds
3.5 Baths
3,739 Sq Ft
0.65 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: January 28, 2026

$267 Per Sq Ft

70 Days on Market

About This Home

As of January 2026

Welcome to your private mountain oasis — a luxurious three-bedroom, four-bathroom custom home designed for comfort, relaxation, and refined living. Perfectly positioned on 0.66 acres along the third fairway of the award-winning Chaparral Pines Golf Club, this residence offers both tranquility and breathtaking views of the Granite Dells. Step inside to an inviting open floor plan where the main level showcases a chef's kitchen with stainless steel appliances, custom cabinetry, copper accents, a beverage refrigerator, and elegant countertops. The spacious living area centers around a cozy fireplace and large windows that frame the natural beauty outside. The primary suite is a true private spa retreat. Indulge in the custom-built ensuite featuring a gas fireplace, a soothing Welcome to your private mountain oasis a luxurious three-bedroom, four-bathroom custom home designed for comfort, relaxation, and refined living. Perfectly positioned on 0.66 acres along the third fairway of the award-winning Chaparral Pines Golf Club, this residence offers both tranquility and breathtaking views of the Granite Dells. Step inside to an inviting open floor plan where the main level showcases a chef's kitchen with stainless steel appliances, custom cabinetry, copper accents, a beverage refrigerator, and elegant countertops. The spacious living area centers around a cozy fireplace and large windows that frame the natural beauty outside. The primary suite is a true private spa retreat. Indulge in the custom-built ensuite featuring a gas fireplace, a soothing waterfall that flows directly into a luxurious jacuzzi, an open walk-in shower, dual sinks, heated bathroom floor, and a large custom walk-in closet. French doors open to your secluded patio complete with another waterfall feature and fire pit creating the ultimate indoor-outdoor sanctuary. The walk-out lower level includes two additional master suites, a comfortable living area, steam shower, and a wine cellar, all with their own private patio and entrance ideal for guests. Additional highlights include a 3.5-car garage with epoxy flooring and a lift for a fourth vehicle, dual-pane Pella windows, a brand-new roof (2025), new exterior paint (2025), owned solar panels, NUVO DUO saltless water softener (2025), remote opening/closing bathroom skylights, a custom front door, and an oversized driveway. Tucked away in a quiet cul-de-sac within the gated, guarded community of Chaparral Pines, this home offers peace, privacy, and security. Membership to the Chaparral Trailhead is required and provides access to world-class amenities at both Chaparral Pines and The Rim Club, including fitness centers, pools, dining, pickleball and tennis courts, and more. Golf membership is optional. This exceptional property is a true must-see a serene escape that perfectly blends luxury, nature, and lifestyle.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Robert Gaetano

HomeSmart Pros License #SA661580000 Listed on: 10/11/2025

Last Buyer's Agent

Dawn Dziezynski

Realty ONE Group License #SA642550000

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $7,356

Year Built

  • Built in 1999

Lot Details

  • 28,426 Sq Ft Lot
  • On Golf Course
  • Cul-De-Sac
  • Wood Fence
  • Wire Fence
  • Front and Back Yard Sprinklers
  • Private Yard

HOA Fees

  • $187 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 3.5 Car Direct Access Garage

Home Design

  • Wood Frame Construction
  • Composition Roof
  • Wood Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 3,739 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Vaulted Ceiling
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Skylights
  • Double Pane Windows
  • Living Room with Fireplace
  • 2 Fireplaces

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • Fireplace in Primary Bedroom
  • Primary Bedroom Upstairs
  • Split Bedroom Floorplan
  • Walk-In Closet
  • Primary Bathroom is a Full Bathroom
  • Double Vanity
  • Private Water Closet
  • Jettted Tub and Separate Shower in Primary Bathroom

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 47
  • Assessor Parcel Number 302-87-047

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include ground maintenance, street maintenance, (see remarks)
  • Ogden Association, Phone Number (928) 472-9068
  • Built by SRJ Homes
  • Chaparral Pines Phase 1 Subdivision

Est. Annual Taxes

$7,356

Year Built

Built in 1999

Lot Details

0.65 Acres

HOA Fees

$187 per month

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Recreation Center Fee: N
  • Total Monthly Fee Equivalent: 187.33
  • Separate Den Office Sep Den Office: N
  • Year Built: 1999
  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.65
  • Subdivision Name: CHAPARRAL PINES PHASE 1
  • Efficiency: Solar Panels
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • General Property Description:PriceSqFt: 267.45
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Basement: Finished, Walk-Out Access
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Wood
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Spa Features: Private
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Microwave, Reverse Osmosis, Gas Oven, Gas Range, Washer, Dryer, Water Softener Owned
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace Features: Living Room, Master Bedroom
  • Fireplaces: 2
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Interior Amenities: Full Bth Master Bdrm, Separate Shwr & Tub, Double Vanity, Tub with Jets, Pantry, Kitchen Island, Granite Counters, Upstairs, Vaulted Ceiling(s)
  • Living Area: 3739.0
  • Stories: 2
  • Window Features: Dual Pane, Skylight(s)

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Wood, Wire
  • Exterior Features: Private Yard
  • Lot Features: On Golf Course, Cul-De-Sac, Sprinklers In Front, Sprinklers In Rear
  • Pool Private: No
  • Disclosures: Seller Discl Avail, Agency Discl Req
  • Construction Type: Wood Frame, Wood Siding
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio, Covered Patio(s), Covered Deck
  • Roof: Composition

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 3.5
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener, Direct Access, Attached Garage
  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 3.5
  • Open Parking Spaces: 4.0

Utilities

  • Utilities: Propane
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Heating: Propane, Radiant
  • Laundry Features: Inside, Upstairs Laundry
  • Security: Security Guard
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Water Source: Pvt Water Company

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Guarded Entry, Community Spa, Gated, Golf, Tennis Court(s), Playground, Biking/Walking Path, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Pickleball
  • Association Fee: 562.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Quarterly
  • Association Name: Chaparral Pines
  • Phone: 9284729068
  • Association: Yes

Association/Amenities

  • Association Fees:HOA DisclosureAddendum Affirmation: Yes
  • Association Fees:Special Assessment HOA: No
  • Association Fees:PAD Fee YN2: N
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee: 374.67
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee _percent_: $
  • Association Fees:Disclosure Fees HOA: 400.0
  • Association Fees:Other Fees HOA: 7500.0
  • Association Fees:Other Fees Description: non-refundable initiation fee due at closing
  • Association Fees:HOA Management Company: Ogden

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds, Street Maint, Other (See Remarks)

Schools

  • Elementary School: Julia Randall Elementary School
  • High School: Payson High School
  • Junior High Dist: Payson Unified District
  • Middle Or Junior School: Rim Country Middle School

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 28426.0
  • Parcel #: 302-87-047

Building Info

  • Builder Name: SRJ Homes

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 7356.0
  • Tax Book Number: 302.0
  • Tax Lot: 47
  • Tax Map Number: 87.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 11, 2025
Closed on
Feb 9, 2026
List Price
$999,999
Sold Price
$1,000,000
Premium/Discount to List
$1
0.0%
Views
51
Current Estimated Value
$1,000,629

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$629
Avg. Annual Appreciation
0.24%
Original Mortgage
$600,000
Outstanding Balance
$597,842
Interest Rate
5.47%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$402,787

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 11, 2025
Closed on
Jan 20, 2026
List Price
$999,999
Sold Price
$1,000,000
Premium/Discount to List
$1
0.0%
Views
51

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$600,000
Outstanding Balance
$597,842
Interest Rate
5.47%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$402,787

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 6, 2025
Closed on
Aug 13, 2025
List Price
$1,299,999
Sold Price
$950,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$349,999
-26.92%
Views
60

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
15.78%
Original Mortgage
$760,000
Interest Rate
6.63%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 14, 2018
Closed on
Sep 11, 2018
List Price
$799,500
Sold Price
$780,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$19,500
-2.44%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
2.85%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 20, 2015
Closed on
Nov 20, 2015
Sold Price
$380,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
28.93%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 25, 2015
Sold by
Wells Fargo Bank Na
Bought by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporatio

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 24, 2011
Sold by
Lillies Richard G and Lillie Janet L
Bought by
Lillie Richard G and Lillie Janet L

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 4, 2010
Sold by
Lillie Richard G and Lillie Janet L
Bought by
Lillie Richard G and Lillie Janet L
Source: Public Records
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Special Warranty Deed -- Professional Escrow Resources
Warranty Deed $1,000,000 Wfg National Title Insurance C
Warranty Deed $950,000 Pioneer Title
Warranty Deed $780,000 Pioneer Title Agency
Special Warranty Deed $390,000 Servicelink
Special Warranty Deed -- Great American Title
Warranty Deed -- Great American Title
Quit Claim Deed -- Great American Title
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- None Available
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $600,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $760,000 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
01/28/2026 01/28/26 Sold $1,000,000 0.0% $267 / Sq Ft
12/20/2025 12/20/25 Pending -- -- --
12/15/2025 12/15/25 Price Changed $999,999 0.0% $267 / Sq Ft
12/15/2025 12/15/25 For Sale $999,999 +0.1% $267 / Sq Ft
12/02/2025 12/02/25 Pending -- -- --
12/01/2025 12/01/25 Price Changed $999,000 -3.8% $267 / Sq Ft
10/11/2025 10/11/25 For Sale $1,039,000 +9.4% $278 / Sq Ft
09/23/2025 09/23/25 Sold $950,000 -8.6% $254 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
09/13/2025 09/13/25 Price Changed $1,039,000 0.0% $278 / Sq Ft
08/02/2025 08/02/25 Pending -- -- --
07/24/2025 07/24/25 Price Changed $1,039,000 -9.7% $278 / Sq Ft
06/18/2025 06/18/25 Price Changed $1,150,000 -11.5% $308 / Sq Ft
05/06/2025 05/06/25 For Sale $1,299,999 +66.7% $348 / Sq Ft
09/19/2018 09/19/18 Sold $780,000 -2.4% $238 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
08/24/2018 08/24/18 Pending -- -- --
08/14/2018 08/14/18 For Sale $799,500 +105.0% $244 / Sq Ft
11/20/2015 11/20/15 Sold $390,000 +2.6% $138 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
11/20/2015 11/20/15 Sold $380,000 -5.0% $134 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
11/16/2015 11/16/15 Pending -- -- --
10/05/2015 10/05/15 Price Changed $399,900 -8.8% $141 / Sq Ft
08/26/2015 08/26/15 For Sale $438,700 -- $155 / Sq Ft
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $7,437 $105,956 $6,618 $99,338
2025 $7,437 -- -- --
2024 $6,938 $95,230 $5,371 $89,859
2023 $6,938 $82,831 $6,130 $76,701
2022 $6,724 $54,926 $4,297 $50,629
2021 $6,312 $54,926 $4,297 $50,629
2020 $6,065 $0 $0 $0
2019 $5,887 $0 $0 $0
2018 $6,012 $0 $0 $0
2017 $4,591 $0 $0 $0
2016 $4,019 $0 $0 $0
2015 $3,619 $0 $0 $0

Map

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 6932905

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 302-87-047

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.