2710 E Smith Dr Sallisaw, OK 74955
Estimated Value: $287,000 - $320,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,485
Sq Ft
$121/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2710 E Smith Dr, Sallisaw, OK 74955 and is currently estimated at $301,140, approximately $121 per square foot. 2710 E Smith Dr is a home located in Sequoyah County with nearby schools including Central Elementary School, Central High School, and Sallisaw Christian Academy, Inc..
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 1997
Sold by
Matox Charles and Matox Linda
Bought by
Patterson Sherry S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Patterson Sherry S | $15,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,658 | $22,050 | $3,334 | $18,716 |
| 2024 | $1,658 | $21,408 | $3,237 | $18,171 |
| 2023 | $1,626 | $20,784 | $3,130 | $17,654 |
| 2022 | $1,373 | $20,179 | $2,969 | $17,210 |
| 2021 | $1,331 | $20,179 | $2,969 | $17,210 |
| 2020 | $1,290 | $19,020 | $2,570 | $16,450 |
| 2019 | $1,251 | $18,466 | $2,379 | $16,087 |
| 2018 | $1,212 | $17,928 | $1,655 | $16,273 |
| 2017 | $1,175 | $17,406 | $1,571 | $15,835 |
| 2016 | $1,138 | $16,899 | $1,509 | $15,390 |
| 2015 | $1,103 | $16,407 | $1,449 | $14,958 |
| 2014 | $1,069 | $15,929 | $1,377 | $14,552 |
Source: Public Records
Map