2710 E Thompson St Ontario, CA 91762
Ontario Ranch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $812,393 - $842,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,414
Sq Ft
$344/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2710 E Thompson St, Ontario, CA 91762 and is currently estimated at $830,348, approximately $343 per square foot. 2710 E Thompson St is a home with nearby schools including Ranch View Elementary School, Grace Yokley Middle School, and Colony High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 8, 2017
Sold by
Tri Pointe Homes Inc
Bought by
Simbe Jesse and Simbe Lorraine
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$416,209
Interest Rate
3.88%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Simbe Jesse | $520,500 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Simbe Jesse | $416,209 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,479 | $591,971 | $207,086 | $384,885 |
| 2024 | $10,286 | $580,363 | $203,025 | $377,338 |
| 2023 | $9,996 | $568,983 | $199,044 | $369,939 |
| 2022 | $9,911 | $557,826 | $195,141 | $362,685 |
| 2021 | $10,239 | $546,889 | $191,315 | $355,574 |
| 2020 | $10,023 | $541,281 | $189,353 | $351,928 |
| 2019 | $9,989 | $530,667 | $185,640 | $345,027 |
| 2018 | $9,793 | $520,262 | $182,000 | $338,262 |
| 2017 | $0 | $64,722 | $64,722 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map