2710 Espy Ave Pittsburgh, PA 15216
Estimated Value: $317,011 - $338,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,286
Sq Ft
$144/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2710 Espy Ave, Pittsburgh, PA 15216 and is currently estimated at $329,253, approximately $144 per square foot. 2710 Espy Ave is a home located in Allegheny County with nearby schools including Keystone Oaks Middle School, Keystone Oaks High School, and St John Bosco Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 1989
Bought by
Pellow Michael R and Christine Berlin
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pellow Michael R | $71,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,565 | $153,800 | $55,000 | $98,800 |
| 2024 | $5,565 | $153,800 | $55,000 | $98,800 |
| 2023 | $5,565 | $153,800 | $55,000 | $98,800 |
| 2022 | $5,504 | $153,800 | $55,000 | $98,800 |
| 2021 | $4,479 | $153,800 | $55,000 | $98,800 |
| 2020 | $5,260 | $153,800 | $55,000 | $98,800 |
| 2019 | $5,230 | $153,800 | $55,000 | $98,800 |
| 2017 | $5,195 | $153,800 | $55,000 | $98,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map