NOT LISTED FOR SALE

2710 Jacamar Ave NE Saint Michael, MN 55376

Estimated Value: $631,561 - $660,000

6 Beds
5 Baths
4,731 Sq Ft
$136/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 13, 2025

Last sale price $649,900 $137 Per Sq Ft

Est. 1% decrease in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $4,097 / mo

34 Days on Market

Highlights

  • New Construction
  • Home fronts a creek
  • Loft
  • St. Michael Elementary School Rated A
  • Family Room with Fireplace
  • 3 Car Attached Garage

About This Home

As of August 2025

Ask about our 5.25% interest rate promo with our preferred lender. Welcome to Capstone’s Water Stone floor plan. The focal point of this home is the kitchen with a huge center island, butler’s pantry, and walk in pantry. The built in appliances make this kitchen really shine. The main floor has a formal dining room or office with double doors. The great room and a main floor bedroom with full bath finish off the main floor. The tucked away staircase brings you to the upper level of this two story which has a very open feel thanks to the loft. The owner’s suite and three other bedrooms with walk-in closets complete the upstairs. This home has the upgraded options of the Jack & Jill bathroom for the kids’ area and the walk in shower option for the owner’s suite bathroom. This amazing floor plan is over 4700 square feet with the finished walkout lower level. This adds a large family room, bedroom and bathroom to this home. The 10-acre park in Legacy Bay Farm on Uhl Lake is being developed this fall with new elements appearing every week. The newly completed trails throughout the park take you around the under construction playground, past the dock on Uhl Lake and out to the peninsula for the best view of the 100 acre Uhl lake.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Jeffrey Janasz

Capstone Realty, LLC Listed on: 05/14/2025

Last Buyer's Agent

Dan Ostgaard

The Daniel Group | Realty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $605

Year Built

  • Built in 2021 | New Construction

Lot Details

  • 8,712 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 65x135x135x65
  • Home fronts a creek

HOA Fees

  • $39 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 3 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Wood Siding
  • Shake Siding
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 2-Story Property
  • Gas Fireplace
  • Family Room with Fireplace
  • 2 Fireplaces

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 6 Bedrooms

Community Details

  • Association fees include professional mgmt, trash, shared amenities
  • First Service Residential Association, Phone Number (952) 277-2700
  • Built by CAPSTONE HOMES INC
  • Legacy Bay Farm Community

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 114370005020

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$605

Year Built

Built in 2021 | New Construction

Lot Details

8,712 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$39 per month

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Type: Residential
  • Property Subtype 1: Single Family Residence
  • Cooling System: Central Air
  • Garage Spaces: 3
  • Accessibility Features: None
  • Fireplaces: 2
  • Water Source: City Water/Connected
  • Fee Frequency: Quarterly
  • Year Built: 2021
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 3401
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • New Construction: Yes
  • FractionalOwnershipYN: No
  • Rental License?: No
  • Special Features: 4098
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Basement: Drain Tiled, Finished, Storage Space, Sump Pump, Walkout
  • Appliances: Air-To-Air Exchanger, Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Fireplace Features: Family Room, Gas, Living Room
  • Living Area: 4731
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Below Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1330
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Dining Room Type: Living Room, Dining Room, Kitchen, Bedroom 1, Bedroom 2, Bedroom 3, Bedroom 4, Bedroom 5, Informal Dining Room, Loft, Family Room, Bedroom 6

Beds/Baths

  • Full Bathrooms: 4
  • Total Bedrooms: 6
  • Three Quarter Bathrooms: 1

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Age 8 Years or Less

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: Attached Garage

Utilities

  • Heating: Forced Air
  • Sewer: City Sewer/Connected
  • Fuel: Natural Gas

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • HOA Fee Includes: Professional Mgmt, Trash, Shared Amenities
  • Phone: 952-277-2700
  • Association Fee: 117
  • Association: Yes
  • Community Name: Legacy Bay Farm

Association/Amenities

  • HOA Management Co: First Service Residential
  • Builders Association Membership(s): Builders Association of the Twin Cities

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: St. Michael-Albertville
  • SchoolDistrictPhone: 763-497-3180

Lot Info

  • Waterfront YN: Yes
  • PropertyAttachedYN: No
  • Lot Size: 65x135x135x65
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 8712
  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Features: Sod Included in Price
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Zoning Description: Residential-Single Family
  • AssessmentPending: No
  • Builder License: 637318
  • Yearly/Seasonal: Yearly

Building Info

  • Construction Materials: Brick/Stone, Shake Siding, Vinyl Siding, Wood Siding

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 114370005020
  • Tax Annual Amount: 605
  • TaxWithAssessments: 0.0000

Multi Family

  • WaterfrontFeatures: Creek/Stream

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 14, 2025
Closed on
Aug 1, 2025
List Price
$649,900
Sold Price
$649,900
Views
11
Current Estimated Value
$645,390

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
-$4,510
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-0.90%
Original Mortgage
$552,415
Outstanding Balance
$550,804
Interest Rate
6.74%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$94,586

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Walker Angeline $649,900 Land Title
Capstone Homes Inc $500 Land Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Walker Angeline $552,415
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
08/13/2025 08/13/25 Sold $649,900 0.0% $137 / Sq Ft
06/17/2025 06/17/25 Pending -- -- --
05/14/2025 05/14/25 For Sale $649,900 -- $137 / Sq Ft
Source: NorthstarMLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $7,396 $604,700 $100,000 $504,700
2024 $6,964 $596,000 $95,000 $501,000
2023 $6,622 $629,300 $98,300 $531,000
2022 $7,044 $564,200 $91,000 $473,200
2021 $18 $517,400 $90,000 $427,400
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: NorthstarMLS

MLS Number: 6721329

NorthstarMLS

APN: 114-370-005020

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.