2710 Tulane Ave Long Beach, CA 90815
Los Altos North NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $991,000 - $1,176,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,853
Sq Ft
$589/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2710 Tulane Ave, Long Beach, CA 90815 and is currently estimated at $1,091,574, approximately $589 per square foot. 2710 Tulane Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Carver Elementary School, Stanford Middle School, and Millikan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 2015
Sold by
Westfall Ronald F and Westfall Mary C
Bought by
The Westfall Living Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Westfall Living Trust | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,669 | $269,134 | $167,256 | $101,878 |
| 2024 | $3,669 | $263,858 | $163,977 | $99,881 |
| 2023 | $3,607 | $258,685 | $160,762 | $97,923 |
| 2022 | $3,392 | $253,613 | $157,610 | $96,003 |
| 2021 | $3,315 | $248,641 | $154,520 | $94,121 |
| 2019 | $3,264 | $241,268 | $149,938 | $91,330 |
| 2018 | $3,107 | $236,539 | $146,999 | $89,540 |
| 2016 | $2,847 | $227,356 | $141,292 | $86,064 |
| 2015 | $2,736 | $223,942 | $139,170 | $84,772 |
| 2014 | $2,512 | $202,686 | $136,444 | $66,242 |
Source: Public Records
Map