2710 Winding Trail Place Boulder, CO 80304
North Boulder NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $896,000 - $1,006,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,891
Sq Ft
$500/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2710 Winding Trail Place, Boulder, CO 80304 and is currently estimated at $946,173, approximately $500 per square foot. 2710 Winding Trail Place is a home located in Boulder County with nearby schools including Columbine Elementary School, Centennial Middle School, and Boulder High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2008
Sold by
Djay Peter
Bought by
Bienzle Jennifer
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$314,000
Outstanding Balance
$209,703
Interest Rate
6.52%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$736,470
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 2005
Sold by
Karen Kissel Wegela Revocable Trust
Bought by
Djay Peter
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$309,000
Interest Rate
5.8%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 1983
Bought by
Bienzle Jennifer
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 1982
Bought by
Bienzle Jennifer
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 1981
Bought by
Bienzle Jennifer
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bienzle Jennifer | $459,000 | First Colorado Title | |
| Djay Peter | $389,000 | First Colorado Title | |
| Bienzle Jennifer | $130,300 | -- | |
| Bienzle Jennifer | -- | -- | |
| Bienzle Jennifer | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bienzle Jennifer | $314,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Djay Peter | $309,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,380 | $60,862 | $26,181 | $34,681 |
| 2024 | $5,380 | $60,862 | $26,181 | $34,681 |
| 2023 | $5,287 | $61,218 | $30,277 | $34,626 |
| 2022 | $4,465 | $48,080 | $23,032 | $25,048 |
| 2021 | $4,258 | $49,464 | $23,695 | $25,769 |
| 2020 | $4,044 | $46,454 | $25,454 | $21,000 |
| 2019 | $3,982 | $46,454 | $25,454 | $21,000 |
| 2018 | $3,661 | $42,228 | $24,624 | $17,604 |
| 2017 | $3,547 | $46,685 | $27,223 | $19,462 |
| 2016 | $3,404 | $39,322 | $25,233 | $14,089 |
| 2015 | $3,223 | $32,748 | $9,393 | $23,355 |
| 2014 | $2,753 | $32,748 | $9,393 | $23,355 |
Source: Public Records
Map