27105 Highway 4 E Senatobia, MS 38668
Estimated Value: $350,474 - $523,000
3
Beds
--
Bath
3,180
Sq Ft
$138/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 27105 Highway 4 E, Senatobia, MS 38668 and is currently estimated at $438,158, approximately $137 per square foot. 27105 Highway 4 E is a home located in Tate County with nearby schools including East Tate Elementary School and Independence High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 2025
Sold by
Pruitt Timothy and Pruitt Julie
Bought by
Pruitt Timothy and Pruitt Brandy
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$314,750
Outstanding Balance
$312,779
Interest Rate
6.64%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$125,379
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pruitt Timothy | -- | First Source Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pruitt Timothy | $314,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,970 | $24,267 | $3,000 | $21,267 |
| 2024 | $2,515 | $18,662 | $3,000 | $15,662 |
| 2023 | $2,515 | $18,662 | $3,000 | $15,662 |
| 2022 | $2,462 | $18,662 | $3,000 | $15,662 |
| 2021 | $2,553 | $18,662 | $3,000 | $15,662 |
| 2020 | $2,681 | $18,395 | $3,000 | $15,395 |
| 2019 | $2,781 | $18,395 | $3,000 | $15,395 |
| 2018 | $2,806 | $18,395 | $3,000 | $15,395 |
| 2017 | $2,806 | $18,395 | $3,000 | $15,395 |
| 2016 | $2,775 | $17,948 | $3,000 | $14,948 |
| 2015 | -- | $17,948 | $3,000 | $14,948 |
| 2014 | -- | $17,948 | $3,000 | $14,948 |
| 2013 | -- | $17,948 | $3,000 | $14,948 |
Source: Public Records
Map