27109 E Argo Rd Independence, MO 64057
Estimated Value: $375,000 - $654,212
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,338
Sq Ft
$224/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 27109 E Argo Rd, Independence, MO 64057 and is currently estimated at $524,404, approximately $224 per square foot. 27109 E Argo Rd is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including James Lewis Elementary School, Brittany Hill Middle School, and Blue Springs High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 2009
Sold by
Ahring Richard L and Ahring Margie L
Bought by
Ahring Richard L and Ahring Margie L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ahring Richard L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,408 | $81,915 | $36,978 | $44,937 |
| 2024 | $6,279 | $84,552 | $38,846 | $45,706 |
| 2023 | $6,279 | $84,552 | $19,538 | $65,014 |
| 2022 | $5,214 | $61,940 | $14,127 | $47,813 |
| 2021 | $5,208 | $61,940 | $14,127 | $47,813 |
| 2020 | $4,836 | $58,901 | $14,127 | $44,774 |
| 2019 | $5,348 | $67,258 | $14,127 | $53,131 |
| 2018 | $4,169 | $50,755 | $18,804 | $31,951 |
| 2017 | $4,169 | $50,755 | $18,804 | $31,951 |
| 2016 | $4,048 | $49,483 | $9,932 | $39,551 |
| 2014 | $4,052 | $49,483 | $9,932 | $39,551 |
Source: Public Records
Map