27205 E Argo Rd Independence, MO 64057
Estimated Value: $420,000 - $502,874
2
Beds
3
Baths
2,104
Sq Ft
$213/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 27205 E Argo Rd, Independence, MO 64057 and is currently estimated at $447,958, approximately $212 per square foot. 27205 E Argo Rd is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including James Lewis Elementary School, Brittany Hill Middle School, and Blue Springs High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 7, 2023
Sold by
Frankeberger Valerie
Bought by
Frankeberger Michael
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2015
Sold by
Landes James R and Landes Sheila K
Bought by
Frankeberger Michael S and Frankeberger Valerie R
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Frankeberger Michael | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Frankeberger Michael S | -- | Alpha Title Llc |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,531 | $44,977 | $38,844 | $6,133 |
| 2024 | $3,531 | $46,598 | $25,888 | $20,710 |
| 2023 | $3,460 | $46,598 | $15,185 | $31,413 |
| 2022 | $2,863 | $34,010 | $13,348 | $20,662 |
| 2021 | $2,860 | $34,010 | $13,348 | $20,662 |
| 2020 | $2,659 | $32,385 | $13,348 | $19,037 |
| 2019 | $2,575 | $32,385 | $13,348 | $19,037 |
| 2018 | $2,301 | $28,012 | $10,378 | $17,634 |
| 2017 | $2,301 | $28,012 | $10,378 | $17,634 |
| 2016 | $2,234 | $27,311 | $9,222 | $18,089 |
| 2014 | $2,236 | $27,311 | $9,222 | $18,089 |
Source: Public Records
Map