2903 S Owens School Rd Independence, MO 64057
Estimated Value: $463,000 - $677,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,420
Sq Ft
$246/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2903 S Owens School Rd, Independence, MO 64057 and is currently estimated at $595,732, approximately $246 per square foot. 2903 S Owens School Rd is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including James Lewis Elementary School, Brittany Hill Middle School, and Blue Springs High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 2024
Sold by
Mcclure Jimmy D and Mcclure Sandra A
Bought by
Jim And Sandy Mcclure Trust and Mcclure
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 2012
Sold by
Keck Lawrence N and Shepherd Keck Stephanie A
Bought by
Mcclure Jimmy D
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$177,175
Interest Rate
4.02%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 6, 2012
Sold by
Mcclure Sandra A and Mcclure Jimmy D
Bought by
Keck Lawrence N
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$177,175
Interest Rate
4.02%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jim And Sandy Mcclure Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Mcclure Jimmy D | -- | Alpha Title Llc | |
| Keck Lawrence N | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Mcclure Jimmy D | $177,175 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,474 | $94,480 | $13,650 | $80,830 |
| 2024 | $6,343 | $85,424 | $23,324 | $62,100 |
| 2023 | $6,343 | $85,424 | $15,565 | $69,859 |
| 2022 | $6,013 | $71,440 | $9,320 | $62,120 |
| 2021 | $6,007 | $71,440 | $9,320 | $62,120 |
| 2020 | $5,145 | $62,663 | $9,320 | $53,343 |
| 2019 | $4,982 | $62,663 | $9,320 | $53,343 |
| 2018 | $4,700 | $57,223 | $21,200 | $36,023 |
| 2017 | $4,700 | $57,223 | $21,200 | $36,023 |
| 2016 | $4,564 | $55,788 | $8,708 | $47,080 |
| 2014 | $4,568 | $55,788 | $8,708 | $47,080 |
Source: Public Records
Map