NOT LISTED FOR SALE

2711 4th St Orlando, FL 32820

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,530 Sq Ft
1.01 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 21, 2021

Last sale price $200,000 $131 Per Sq Ft

19 Days on Market

Highlights

  • 1.01 Acre Lot
  • No HOA
  • Kennel or Dog Run
  • Family Room with Fireplace
  • Front Porch
  • Central Heating and Cooling System

About This Home

As of September 2021

Beautiful and open 1 acre parcel with spacious 3 bedroom/2 bath home. New roof in 2021. Mostly fenced-in yard. Master bedroom has study/den/game area. Dog kennel area is "as-is".

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Richard Tressler

TCAT REALTY SERVICES INC License #583205 Listed on: 06/28/2021

Last Buyer's Agent

Rosangela Pena De Serret

LA ROSA REALTY LLC License #3477942

LA ROSA REALTY LLC

Property Details

Home Type

  • Manufactured Home

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,169

Year Built

  • Built in 1988

Lot Details

  • 1.01 Acre Lot

Interior Spaces

  • 1,530 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,169

Year Built

Built in 1988

Lot Details

1.01 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Manufactured Home
  • Construction Materials: Metal Siding
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Living Area: 1530
  • Lot Size Acres: 1.01
  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built: 1988
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 44020
  • Status: Sold
  • Down Payment Resource URL: https://www.workforce-resource.com/dpr/listing/MFRMLS/O5954732?w=Agent&skip_sso=true
  • Down Payment Resource URL 2: https://www.workforce-resource.com/dpr/listing/MFRMLS/O5954732?w=Customer
  • Homestead Y N: No
  • Total Acreage: 1 to less than 2
  • Unit Number Y N: No
  • Ratio: Close Price\List Price: 0.97561
  • Price per Sq Ft: 130.72
  • Close to Original List Price Ratio: 0.97561
  • View: No
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Tax Year: 2020
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Fireplace Features: Family Room
  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
  • Flooring: Laminate
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fans(s), Master Bedroom Main Floor
  • Appliances Included: Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator
  • Foundation Details: Crawlspace
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Levels: One
  • Stories: 1
  • Room Count: 7

• Waterfront: No
  • Patio and Porch Features: Front Porch, Rear Porch

Utilities

  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Water Connected

Lot Info

  • Zoning: R-T-2
  • Parcel Number: 15-22-32-2331-03-852
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Fencing: Wire, Wood
  • Lot Features: Cleared, In County, Level
  • Flood Zone Code: x

Rental Info

  • Minimum Lease: No Minimum
  • Lease Restrictions Y N: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1169.15
  • Tax Block: 3
  • Tax Book Number: n/a
  • Tax Lot: 385

Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
09/21/2021 09/21/21 Sold $200,000 -2.4% $131 / Sq Ft
07/17/2021 07/17/21 Pending -- -- --
06/28/2021 06/28/21 For Sale $205,000 -- $134 / Sq Ft
Source: Stellar MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $2,267 $160,675 -- --
2025 $2,267 $160,675 -- --
2024 $1,959 $156,451 -- --
2023 $1,959 $147,614 $70,000 $77,614
2022 $2,635 $153,041 $90,000 $63,041
2021 $1,473 $102,778 $45,000 $57,778
2020 $1,169 $71,479 $37,500 $33,979
2019 $1,150 $67,648 $35,000 $32,648
2018 $982 $48,263 $22,500 $25,763
2017 $901 $42,441 $17,500 $24,941
2016 $837 $39,055 $15,000 $24,055
2015 $582 $34,006 $15,000 $19,006
2014 $583 $36,306 $17,300 $19,006
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Stellar MLS

MLS Number: O5954732

Stellar MLS

APN: 15-22-32-2331-03-852

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.