2711 5th Ave Beaver Falls, PA 15010
Estimated Value: $94,768 - $139,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,518
Sq Ft
$78/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2711 5th Ave, Beaver Falls, PA 15010 and is currently estimated at $118,942, approximately $78 per square foot. 2711 5th Ave is a home located in Beaver County with nearby schools including Beaver Falls Middle School, Beaver Falls Area Senior High School, and Beaver Co Christian School - Middle Campus.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2021
Sold by
Robinson Thomas David
Bought by
Houk David J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 1999
Sold by
H U D
Bought by
Robinson Brad R
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$21,760
Interest Rate
6.78%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Houk David J | $35,000 | None Available | |
| Robinson Brad R | $27,200 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Robinson Brad R | $21,760 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $601 | $26,150 | $11,650 | $14,500 |
| 2024 | $1,107 | $26,150 | $11,650 | $14,500 |
| 2023 | $1,985 | $15,750 | $2,750 | $13,000 |
| 2022 | $2,016 | $15,750 | $2,750 | $13,000 |
| 2021 | $2,016 | $15,750 | $2,750 | $13,000 |
| 2020 | $2,000 | $15,750 | $2,750 | $13,000 |
| 2019 | $2,000 | $15,750 | $2,750 | $13,000 |
| 2018 | $1,953 | $15,750 | $2,750 | $13,000 |
| 2017 | $1,953 | $15,750 | $2,750 | $13,000 |
| 2016 | $1,862 | $15,750 | $2,750 | $13,000 |
| 2015 | $350 | $15,750 | $2,750 | $13,000 |
| 2014 | $350 | $15,750 | $2,750 | $13,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map