2711 E Black Forest Ave Post Falls, ID 83854
Milltown NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $523,000 - $606,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,654
Sq Ft
$337/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2711 E Black Forest Ave, Post Falls, ID 83854 and is currently estimated at $556,655, approximately $336 per square foot. 2711 E Black Forest Ave is a home located in Kootenai County with nearby schools including Ponderosa Elementary School, Post Falls Middle School, and Post Falls High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2015
Sold by
Hissong Donald G and Hissong Joanne Deluca
Bought by
Steusloff Robert and Steusloff Carol
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Steusloff Robert | -- | Alliance Title Coeurd Alene |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,337 | $563,320 | $220,000 | $343,320 |
| 2024 | $2,067 | $497,330 | $150,000 | $347,330 |
| 2023 | $2,067 | $488,957 | $150,000 | $338,957 |
| 2022 | $2,890 | $595,094 | $150,000 | $445,094 |
| 2021 | $2,456 | $366,990 | $125,000 | $241,990 |
| 2020 | $2,365 | $306,140 | $95,000 | $211,140 |
| 2019 | $2,285 | $279,550 | $80,000 | $199,550 |
| 2018 | $2,182 | $255,320 | $75,000 | $180,320 |
| 2017 | $2,024 | $231,630 | $55,000 | $176,630 |
| 2016 | $1,929 | $213,300 | $45,000 | $168,300 |
| 2015 | $1,323 | $156,090 | $45,000 | $111,090 |
| 2013 | $1,190 | $129,000 | $35,000 | $94,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map