2770 E Black Forest Ave Post Falls, ID 83854
Milltown NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $457,000 - $524,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,428
Sq Ft
$339/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2770 E Black Forest Ave, Post Falls, ID 83854 and is currently estimated at $484,788, approximately $339 per square foot. 2770 E Black Forest Ave is a home with nearby schools including Ponderosa Elementary School, Post Falls Middle School, and Post Falls High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,779 | $453,830 | $220,000 | $233,830 |
| 2024 | $1,470 | $384,800 | $150,000 | $234,800 |
| 2023 | $1,470 | $382,452 | $150,000 | $232,452 |
| 2022 | $2,058 | $455,240 | $150,000 | $305,240 |
| 2021 | $1,789 | $298,650 | $125,000 | $173,650 |
| 2020 | $1,652 | $241,430 | $95,000 | $146,430 |
| 2019 | $1,530 | $217,660 | $80,000 | $137,660 |
| 2018 | $1,309 | $180,460 | $75,000 | $105,460 |
| 2017 | $1,267 | $159,850 | $55,000 | $104,850 |
| 2016 | $1,215 | $144,510 | $45,000 | $99,510 |
| 2015 | $1,237 | $145,100 | $45,000 | $100,100 |
| 2013 | $1,043 | $111,580 | $35,000 | $76,580 |
Source: Public Records
Map