2711 Fulton St Everett, WA 98201
Riverside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $502,000 - $572,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,490
Sq Ft
$364/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2711 Fulton St, Everett, WA 98201 and is currently estimated at $543,060, approximately $364 per square foot. 2711 Fulton St is a home located in Snohomish County with nearby schools including Garfield Elementary School, North Middle School, and Everett High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2011
Sold by
Qualstar Credit Union
Bought by
Stigner Thomas M and Stiger Rose Marie
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2010
Sold by
Schwaigert Luke E
Bought by
Qualstar Credit Union
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 2006
Sold by
Schwaigert Melissa
Bought by
Schwaigert Luke E
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$248,000
Interest Rate
5.62%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 2002
Sold by
Nelson Carl Frederick and Nelson Rebecca Jane
Bought by
Sutherland Alexander B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$145,713
Interest Rate
7.13%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stigner Thomas M | $135,280 | Pacific Northwest Title Co | |
| Qualstar Credit Union | -- | First American | |
| Schwaigert Luke E | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Schwaigert Luke E | $248,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Sutherland Alexander B | $148,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Schwaigert Luke E | $248,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Sutherland Alexander B | $145,713 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,112 | $476,700 | $298,000 | $178,700 |
| 2025 | $4,008 | $471,700 | $293,000 | $178,700 |
| 2024 | $4,008 | $466,700 | $288,000 | $178,700 |
| 2023 | $3,578 | $435,700 | $271,000 | $164,700 |
| 2022 | $3,172 | $346,500 | $199,000 | $147,500 |
| 2020 | $3,357 | $299,100 | $168,000 | $131,100 |
| 2019 | $3,191 | $286,100 | $163,000 | $123,100 |
| 2018 | $3,122 | $256,600 | $140,400 | $116,200 |
| 2017 | $2,849 | $233,200 | $127,600 | $105,600 |
| 2016 | $2,515 | $216,400 | $121,500 | $94,900 |
| 2015 | $2,386 | $193,400 | $115,500 | $77,900 |
| 2013 | $2,725 | $194,900 | $115,500 | $79,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map