2711 Maple Dr Plover, WI 54467
Estimated Value: $126,080 - $367,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
8,059
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 2711 Maple Dr, Plover, WI 54467 and is currently estimated at $228,020. 2711 Maple Dr is a home located in Portage County with nearby schools including Plover-Whiting Elementary School, Benjamin Franklin Junior High School, and Stevens Point Area Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2020
Sold by
Kenowski Henry J and Kenowski Adeline
Bought by
Atlas Apartments Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$111,000
Outstanding Balance
$97,323
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$130,697
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Atlas Apartments Llc | $75,000 | New Title Company Name |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Atlas Apartments Llc | $111,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,386 | $76,700 | $20,100 | $56,600 |
| 2024 | $13 | $76,700 | $20,100 | $56,600 |
| 2023 | $1,281 | $76,700 | $20,100 | $56,600 |
| 2022 | $1,253 | $76,700 | $20,100 | $56,600 |
| 2021 | $1,014 | $42,600 | $10,100 | $32,500 |
| 2020 | $1,015 | $42,600 | $10,100 | $32,500 |
| 2019 | $986 | $42,600 | $10,100 | $32,500 |
| 2018 | $923 | $42,600 | $10,100 | $32,500 |
| 2017 | $833 | $42,600 | $10,100 | $32,500 |
| 2016 | $821 | $42,600 | $10,100 | $32,500 |
| 2015 | $832 | $42,600 | $10,100 | $32,500 |
| 2014 | $820 | $42,600 | $10,100 | $32,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map