2711 Proper St Corinth, MS 38834
Estimated Value: $84,000 - $121,289
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,122
Sq Ft
$94/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2711 Proper St, Corinth, MS 38834 and is currently estimated at $105,072, approximately $93 per square foot. 2711 Proper St is a home located in Alcorn County with nearby schools including Corinth Elementary School, Corinth Middle School, and Corinth High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 3, 2018
Sold by
Parnell Kenneth H
Bought by
Hurst Rentrals Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$36,104
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 8, 2016
Sold by
Gann Hannah L
Bought by
Parnell Kenneth H
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 2014
Bought by
Gann Hannah
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2013
Sold by
Gleason Bettye Bradley and Strachan Waynelle Bradley
Bought by
Gann Hannah and Parnell Kenneth
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$20,298
Interest Rate
3.57%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hurst Rentrals Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Parnell Kenneth H | -- | -- | |
| Gann Hannah | -- | -- | |