2711 S 200 E Albion, IN 46701
Estimated Value: $315,000 - $465,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,595
Sq Ft
$250/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2711 S 200 E, Albion, IN 46701 and is currently estimated at $399,165, approximately $250 per square foot. 2711 S 200 E is a home located in Noble County with nearby schools including Churubusco Elementary School, Churubusco Junior/Senior High School, and Cornerstone Christian School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,386 | $363,600 | $57,300 | $306,300 |
| 2024 | $2,180 | $319,000 | $57,300 | $261,700 |
| 2023 | $2,205 | $312,300 | $54,000 | $258,300 |
| 2022 | $2,282 | $302,300 | $49,900 | $252,400 |
| 2021 | $2,095 | $281,700 | $49,900 | $231,800 |
| 2020 | $1,941 | $248,000 | $41,600 | $206,400 |
| 2019 | $1,909 | $240,500 | $37,300 | $203,200 |
| 2018 | $1,973 | $235,900 | $37,300 | $198,600 |
| 2017 | $1,494 | $229,800 | $34,500 | $195,300 |
| 2016 | $1,302 | $218,500 | $34,500 | $184,000 |
| 2014 | $1,096 | $204,000 | $30,100 | $173,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map