2765 S 200 E Albion, IN 46701
Estimated Value: $321,000 - $493,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,650
Sq Ft
$252/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2765 S 200 E, Albion, IN 46701 and is currently estimated at $415,419, approximately $251 per square foot. 2765 S 200 E is a home located in Noble County with nearby schools including Churubusco Elementary School, Churubusco Junior/Senior High School, and Cornerstone Christian School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,557 | $388,000 | $57,300 | $330,700 |
| 2024 | $2,543 | $347,500 | $57,300 | $290,200 |
| 2023 | $2,568 | $340,200 | $54,000 | $286,200 |
| 2022 | $2,890 | $326,800 | $49,900 | $276,900 |
| 2021 | $2,607 | $302,700 | $49,900 | $252,800 |
| 2020 | $2,575 | $270,700 | $41,600 | $229,100 |
| 2019 | $1,969 | $231,400 | $37,300 | $194,100 |
| 2018 | $2,008 | $226,900 | $37,300 | $189,600 |
| 2017 | $1,543 | $222,900 | $34,500 | $188,400 |
| 2016 | $1,377 | $213,500 | $34,500 | $179,000 |
| 2014 | $1,025 | $185,100 | $30,100 | $155,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map