2711 Secret Lake Ln Fallbrook, CA 92028
Estimated Value: $1,130,000 - $1,321,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,410
Sq Ft
$363/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2711 Secret Lake Ln, Fallbrook, CA 92028 and is currently estimated at $1,237,735, approximately $362 per square foot. 2711 Secret Lake Ln is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Bonsall Elementary School, Sullivan Middle School, and Bonsall High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 1990
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 1988
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 1988
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | $139,000 | -- | |
| -- | $86,000 | -- | |
| -- | $77,100 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,890 | $772,965 | $255,714 | $517,251 |
| 2024 | $7,890 | $757,809 | $250,700 | $507,109 |
| 2023 | $7,716 | $742,951 | $245,785 | $497,166 |
| 2022 | $7,583 | $728,384 | $240,966 | $487,418 |
| 2021 | $7,453 | $714,103 | $236,242 | $477,861 |
| 2020 | $7,396 | $706,782 | $233,820 | $472,962 |
| 2019 | $7,259 | $692,925 | $229,236 | $463,689 |
| 2018 | $7,295 | $679,340 | $224,742 | $454,598 |
| 2017 | $7,151 | $666,021 | $220,336 | $445,685 |
| 2016 | $6,982 | $652,963 | $216,016 | $436,947 |
| 2015 | $6,866 | $643,156 | $212,772 | $430,384 |
| 2014 | $6,727 | $630,559 | $208,605 | $421,954 |
Source: Public Records
Map