Estimated Value: $409,219 - $585,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
2.5
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 27116 S 80th Ave, Monee, IL 60449 and is currently estimated at $487,305. 27116 S 80th Ave is a home located in Will County with nearby schools including Peotone Intermediate Center, Peotone Elementary School, and Peotone Junior High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,789 | $127,213 | $44,134 | $83,079 |
| 2023 | $3,910 | $116,251 | $40,331 | $75,920 |
| 2022 | $4,549 | $105,281 | $36,525 | $68,756 |
| 2021 | $4,733 | $97,936 | $33,977 | $63,959 |
| 2020 | $4,851 | $95,800 | $33,236 | $62,564 |
| 2019 | $5,103 | $94,477 | $32,777 | $61,700 |
| 2018 | $5,476 | $92,624 | $32,134 | $60,490 |
| 2017 | $5,510 | $90,321 | $31,335 | $58,986 |
| 2016 | $5,542 | $90,321 | $31,335 | $58,986 |
| 2015 | $5,489 | $87,690 | $30,422 | $57,268 |
| 2014 | $5,489 | $85,970 | $29,825 | $56,145 |
| 2013 | $5,489 | $85,970 | $29,825 | $56,145 |
Source: Public Records
Map