27117 Highlands Ln Valencia, CA 91354
Estimated Value: $894,585 - $1,074,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,137
Sq Ft
$470/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 27117 Highlands Ln, Valencia, CA 91354 and is currently estimated at $1,004,396, approximately $470 per square foot. 27117 Highlands Ln is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Charles Helmers Elementary School, Rio Norte Junior High School, and Valencia High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,709 | $671,130 | $201,990 | $469,140 |
| 2024 | $9,709 | $657,972 | $198,030 | $459,942 |
| 2023 | $9,461 | $645,072 | $194,148 | $450,924 |
| 2022 | $9,480 | $632,425 | $190,342 | $442,083 |
| 2021 | $9,235 | $620,025 | $186,610 | $433,415 |
| 2019 | $8,847 | $601,636 | $181,076 | $420,560 |
| 2018 | $8,675 | $589,840 | $177,526 | $412,314 |
| 2016 | $8,131 | $566,938 | $170,634 | $396,304 |
| 2015 | $7,855 | $558,423 | $168,071 | $390,352 |
| 2014 | $7,817 | $547,485 | $164,779 | $382,706 |
Source: Public Records
Map