NOT LISTED FOR SALE

2712 29th St W Williston, ND 58801

Estimated Value: $309,000 - $373,000

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,784 Sq Ft
$191/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 20, 2016

Current estimated payment $2,038 / mo

619 Days on Market

About This Home

As of June 2016

The best built homes in Williston; this builder has built a reputation for quality in custom homes and is bringing the same quality to more affordable twin homes. 9' foot ceilings on both the 1st and 2nd floor, quartz countertops with under-mount sinks in kitchen and all bathrooms, an enormous master bedroom with a large walk-in closet, primed, deep 2-car garages and large lot sizes.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Mike Galt

RE/MAX Bakken Realty License #8666 Listed on: 09/10/2014

Last Buyer's Agent

Mike Galt

RE/MAX Bakken Realty License #8666 Listed on: 09/10/2014

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2015

Lot Details

  • 4,356

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,784 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Additional Features

  • Property is zoned RMD
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 2015

Lot Details

4,356 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Exterior Features Exterior: Hardy Plank Siding
  • Lot Size: 4,349
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Utilities Air Type: Central
  • Year Built: 2015
  • Property Sub Type: Residential
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Property Type:Garage Stall2: 2.0
  • Property Type:Garage Type2: Attached

Tax Info

  • Year: 2015

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
06/20/2016 06/20/16 Sold -- -- --
05/21/2016 05/21/16 Pending -- -- --
09/10/2014 09/10/14 For Sale $255,000 -- $143 / Sq Ft
Source: Badlands Board of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,621 $152,715 $22,830 $129,885
2024 $1,936 $141,275 $22,830 $118,445
2023 $2,273 $137,245 $0 $0
2022 $2,147 $126,200 $0 $0
2021 $2,173 $128,695 $22,830 $105,865
2020 $2,097 $125,950 $22,850 $103,100
2019 $2,149 $119,550 $20,100 $99,450
2018 $2,010 $112,750 $16,900 $95,850
2017 $2,001 $111,150 $15,300 $95,850
2016 $1,527 $103,200 $15,300 $87,900
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Badlands Board of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 14-1554

Badlands Board of REALTORS®

APN: 01-254-00-00-12-220

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.