2712 Berger St Bakersfield, CA 93305
College Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $167,000 - $286,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
868
Sq Ft
$285/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2712 Berger St, Bakersfield, CA 93305 and is currently estimated at $247,020, approximately $284 per square foot. 2712 Berger St is a home located in Kern County with nearby schools including Myra A. Noble Elementary School, Washington Middle School, and East Bakersfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2014
Sold by
Castellanos Daniel A
Bought by
Silvershore Investments Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2011
Sold by
Zamora Daniel and Zamora Makayll
Bought by
Castellanos Daniel A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$20,000
Interest Rate
4.45%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 2006
Sold by
Gifford Carl D and Gifford Linda L
Bought by
Zamora Daniel and Zamora Makayll
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$205,000
Interest Rate
9.62%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2006
Sold by
Gifford Lori R
Bought by
Gifford Carl D and Gifford Linda L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$205,000
Interest Rate
9.62%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2004
Sold by
Stevens Fitch Donna K
Bought by
Gifford Carl D and Gifford Linda L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$110,500
Interest Rate
6.31%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 2, 1998
Sold by
Mcclaren Bulah Mae
Bought by
Stevens Fitch Donna K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$68,906
Interest Rate
6.9%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Silvershore Investments Llc | $27,000 | None Available | |
| Castellanos Daniel A | $27,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Zamora Daniel | $205,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Gifford Carl D | $1,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Gifford Carl D | $130,000 | First American Title | |
| Stevens Fitch Donna K | $69,500 | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Castellanos Daniel A | $20,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Zamora Daniel | $205,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Gifford Carl D | $110,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Stevens Fitch Donna K | $68,906 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,761 | $91,330 | $36,051 | $55,279 |
| 2024 | $1,761 | $89,541 | $35,345 | $54,196 |
| 2023 | $1,719 | $87,786 | $34,652 | $53,134 |
| 2022 | $1,668 | $86,066 | $33,973 | $52,093 |
| 2021 | $1,567 | $84,379 | $33,307 | $51,072 |
| 2020 | $1,532 | $83,515 | $32,966 | $50,549 |
| 2019 | $1,503 | $83,515 | $32,966 | $50,549 |
| 2018 | $1,471 | $80,274 | $31,687 | $48,587 |
| 2017 | $1,461 | $78,701 | $31,066 | $47,635 |
| 2016 | $1,359 | $77,158 | $30,457 | $46,701 |
| 2015 | $1,347 | $76,000 | $30,000 | $46,000 |
| 2014 | $781 | $27,664 | $5,123 | $22,541 |
Source: Public Records
Map