2712 Cardinal Dr Columbia, MO 65201
Shepard Boulevard NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $262,380 - $305,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,420
Sq Ft
$201/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2712 Cardinal Dr, Columbia, MO 65201 and is currently estimated at $284,845, approximately $200 per square foot. 2712 Cardinal Dr is a home located in Boone County with nearby schools including Shepard Boulevard Elementary School, Jefferson Middle School, and Rock Bridge High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 2016
Sold by
John Mary E
Bought by
Knerr Caleb and Knerr Kelsie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$145,000
Interest Rate
3.58%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 2014
Sold by
John Mary Ellen and John Austin D
Bought by
John Mary E and Mary E John Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Knerr Caleb | -- | None Available | |
| John Mary E | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Knerr Caleb | $145,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,906 | $29,108 | $3,952 | $25,156 |
| 2024 | $1,715 | $25,422 | $3,952 | $21,470 |
| 2023 | $1,701 | $25,422 | $3,952 | $21,470 |
| 2022 | $1,573 | $23,541 | $3,952 | $19,589 |
| 2021 | $1,576 | $23,541 | $3,952 | $19,589 |
| 2020 | $1,497 | $21,012 | $3,952 | $17,060 |
| 2019 | $1,497 | $21,012 | $3,952 | $17,060 |
| 2018 | $1,396 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,379 | $19,456 | $3,952 | $15,504 |
| 2016 | $1,416 | $19,456 | $3,952 | $15,504 |
| 2015 | $1,306 | $19,456 | $3,952 | $15,504 |
| 2014 | $1,313 | $19,456 | $3,952 | $15,504 |
Source: Public Records
Map