2712 Dow Rd Piffard, NY 14533
Estimated Value: $236,000 - $262,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,300
Sq Ft
$191/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2712 Dow Rd, Piffard, NY 14533 and is currently estimated at $248,022, approximately $190 per square foot. 2712 Dow Rd is a home with nearby schools including York Elementary School and York Middle/High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 2020
Sold by
Defreze David J and Defreze Cinda M
Bought by
Carpenter Aaron R and Carpenter Leslie G
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$166,250
Outstanding Balance
$145,643
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$102,379
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 2015
Sold by
Shutts Francis A Francis A
Bought by
Defreze David J David J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 2, 2007
Sold by
Bernecker Arthur
Bought by
Shutts Francis A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carpenter Aaron R | $175,000 | None Available | |
| Defreze David J David J | $141,500 | -- | |
| Shutts Francis A | $22,500 | Raymond L Sciarrino |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Carpenter Aaron R | $166,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,789 | $193,800 | $14,500 | $179,300 |
| 2024 | $5,762 | $193,800 | $14,500 | $179,300 |
| 2023 | $5,673 | $193,800 | $14,500 | $179,300 |
| 2022 | $5,297 | $193,800 | $14,500 | $179,300 |
| 2021 | $5,002 | $139,500 | $20,000 | $119,500 |
| 2020 | $2,640 | $139,500 | $20,000 | $119,500 |
| 2019 | $2,616 | $139,500 | $20,000 | $119,500 |
| 2018 | $2,616 | $139,500 | $20,000 | $119,500 |
| 2017 | $3,916 | $130,400 | $20,000 | $110,400 |
| 2016 | $3,899 | $130,400 | $20,000 | $110,400 |
| 2015 | -- | $130,400 | $20,000 | $110,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $130,400 | $20,000 | $110,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map