2712 E 77th St Chicago, IL 60649
South Shore NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $115,000 - $186,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,150
Sq Ft
$118/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2712 E 77th St, Chicago, IL 60649 and is currently estimated at $135,936, approximately $118 per square foot. 2712 E 77th St is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Bradwell Community Arts & Sci Elementary School and Epic Academy High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2014
Sold by
Barnes Real Estate Holdings Llc Series 8
Bought by
Verity Investments Llc Series 8
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 3, 2008
Sold by
Suster Dewey D
Bought by
Barnes Real Estate Holdings Llc Series 8
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 1996
Sold by
Hud
Bought by
D S Associates
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Verity Investments Llc Series 8 | -- | None Available | |
| Barnes Real Estate Holdings Llc Series 8 | $81,000 | Freedom Title Corp | |
| D S Associates | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $952 | $8,888 | $2,183 | $6,705 |
| 2024 | $952 | $8,888 | $2,183 | $6,705 |
| 2023 | $925 | $4,497 | $2,910 | $1,587 |
| 2022 | $925 | $4,497 | $2,910 | $1,587 |
| 2021 | $1,083 | $5,383 | $2,910 | $2,473 |
| 2020 | $1,898 | $8,518 | $2,910 | $5,608 |
| 2019 | $1,902 | $9,465 | $2,910 | $6,555 |
| 2018 | $1,870 | $9,465 | $2,910 | $6,555 |
| 2017 | $1,876 | $8,714 | $2,619 | $6,095 |
| 2016 | $1,745 | $8,714 | $2,619 | $6,095 |
| 2015 | $1,597 | $8,714 | $2,619 | $6,095 |
| 2014 | $1,404 | $7,569 | $2,037 | $5,532 |
| 2013 | $898 | $7,569 | $2,037 | $5,532 |
Source: Public Records
Map