L
Seller's Agent in 2022
Laura Pasley
Sunset Realty
(209) 201-2725
8 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $447,000 - $727,000
Comfortable Mediterranean style home with huge well-lit sunroom at back of house. Great home for a family wanting 4-H or FFA projects. Most of land is in pasture, as well as over a dozen pomegranate trees. Merced Irrigation District water available for front and back fields. Located about five minutes from UC Merced. Property has a small barn, a small greenhouse and outdoor storage as well. Property may be able to be subdivided.
Last Buyer's Agent
General NONMEMBER
NONMEMBER MRML
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gurkaramtumber Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Singh Jaswinder | -- | First American Title | |
| Singh Harminder | -- | First American Title | |
| Singh Harminder | $700,000 | First American Title | |
| Singh Jaswinder | -- | First American Title | |
| Singh Harminder | -- | First American Title | |
| Rose Martin D | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Rose Martin D | $290,000 | Fidelity National Title Comp |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Singh Harminder | $560,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Rose Martin D | $303,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Rose Martin D | $284,747 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/03/2022 11/03/22 | Sold | $700,000 | -3.4% | $410 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/25/2022 09/25/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/01/2022 08/01/22 | Price Changed | $725,000 | -17.5% | $424 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/24/2022 06/24/22 | For Sale | $879,000 | +203.1% | $515 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/31/2013 12/31/13 | Sold | $290,000 | +3.6% | $170 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 12/05/2013 12/05/13 | Price Changed | $280,000 | 0.0% | $164 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/30/2013 09/30/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/20/2013 09/20/13 | Price Changed | $280,000 | -17.6% | $164 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/28/2013 08/28/13 | Price Changed | $340,000 | +4.6% | $199 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/23/2013 08/23/13 | Price Changed | $325,000 | -4.4% | $190 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/29/2013 07/29/13 | For Sale | $340,000 | -- | $199 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,763 | $728,280 | $343,332 | $384,948 |
| 2024 | $7,763 | $714,000 | $336,600 | $377,400 |
| 2023 | $7,656 | $700,000 | $330,000 | $370,000 |
| 2022 | $4,705 | $422,497 | $174,197 | $248,300 |
| 2021 | $3,651 | $328,421 | $141,560 | $186,861 |
| 2020 | $3,679 | $325,054 | $140,109 | $184,945 |
| 2019 | $3,603 | $318,681 | $137,362 | $181,319 |
| 2018 | $3,287 | $312,433 | $134,669 | $177,764 |
| 2017 | $3,412 | $306,308 | $132,029 | $174,279 |
| 2016 | $3,359 | $300,303 | $129,441 | $170,862 |
| 2015 | $3,306 | $295,793 | $127,497 | $168,296 |
| 2014 | $3,234 | $290,000 | $125,000 | $165,000 |
L
Seller's Agent in 2022
Laura Pasley
Sunset Realty
(209) 201-2725
8 Total Sales
G
Buyer's Agent in 2022
General NONMEMBER
NONMEMBER MRML
Seller's Agent in 2013
Terry Priest
Roberta Flanagan Realtor, Inc
(209) 777-4283
102 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2013
Peggy Flanagan
Roberta Flanagan Realtor, Inc
(209) 777-4282
108 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2013
Debbie Engel
London Properties Ltd - Merced
(209) 777-1661
112 Total Sales
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: MC22138750
APN: 060-660-022
Ask me questions while you tour the home.