2712 Everett Ln Tallahassee, FL 32308
Thomasville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $420,000 - $591,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,392
Sq Ft
$205/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2712 Everett Ln, Tallahassee, FL 32308 and is currently estimated at $491,021, approximately $205 per square foot. 2712 Everett Ln is a home located in Leon County with nearby schools including Kate Sullivan Elementary School, Elizabeth Cobb Middle School, and Leon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2013
Sold by
Eggleston Jane R
Bought by
Allen Nigel Edward and Bertolucci Anna M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$256,500
Outstanding Balance
$52,217
Interest Rate
3.37%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$438,804
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 1995
Sold by
Ervin William L and Ervin Joan T
Bought by
Eggleston Jane R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$144,000
Interest Rate
7.4%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Allen Nigel Edward | $285,000 | Attorney | |
| Eggleston Jane R | $160,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Allen Nigel Edward | $256,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Eggleston Jane R | $144,000 |
Source: Public Records