2712 Evers Dr Raleigh, NC 27610
South Raleigh NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $254,000 - $294,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,566
Sq Ft
$175/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2712 Evers Dr, Raleigh, NC 27610 and is currently estimated at $274,112, approximately $175 per square foot. 2712 Evers Dr is a home located in Wake County with nearby schools including Timber Drive Elementary, Lufkin Road Middle School, and Southeast Raleigh Magnet High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 2021
Sold by
Granderson Properties Llc
Bought by
Getchell Duncan Christian Wilson
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$189,000
Outstanding Balance
$168,746
Interest Rate
2.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$105,366
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 2009
Sold by
Us Bank National Association
Bought by
Allen Crinnie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$46,400
Interest Rate
5.53%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 2009
Sold by
Oakley Henry and Oakley Ozzie
Bought by
Us Bank National Association
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$46,400
Interest Rate
5.53%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Getchell Duncan Christian Wilson | $210,000 | None Available | |
| Allen Crinnie | $58,000 | None Available | |
| Us Bank National Association | $80,394 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Getchell Duncan Christian Wilson | $189,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Allen Crinnie | $46,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,172 | $246,791 | $105,000 | $141,791 |
| 2024 | $2,163 | $246,791 | $105,000 | $141,791 |
| 2023 | $1,586 | $143,694 | $40,000 | $103,694 |
| 2022 | $1,475 | $143,694 | $40,000 | $103,694 |
| 2021 | $1,418 | $143,694 | $40,000 | $103,694 |
| 2020 | $1,393 | $143,694 | $40,000 | $103,694 |
| 2019 | $1,020 | $86,281 | $20,000 | $66,281 |
| 2018 | $963 | $86,281 | $20,000 | $66,281 |
| 2017 | $918 | $86,281 | $20,000 | $66,281 |
| 2016 | $899 | $86,281 | $20,000 | $66,281 |
| 2015 | $1,072 | $101,574 | $34,000 | $67,574 |
| 2014 | $1,017 | $101,574 | $34,000 | $67,574 |
Source: Public Records
Map