2712 Legion Ave Durham, NC 27707
Tuscaloosa-Lakewood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $480,000 - $767,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,734
Sq Ft
$360/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2712 Legion Ave, Durham, NC 27707 and is currently estimated at $624,058, approximately $359 per square foot. 2712 Legion Ave is a home located in Durham County with nearby schools including Lakewood Elementary School, Morehead Montessori, and Lakewood Montessori Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,451 | $650,766 | $357,200 | $293,566 |
| 2024 | $5,429 | $389,220 | $60,640 | $328,580 |
| 2023 | $5,098 | $389,220 | $60,640 | $328,580 |
| 2022 | $4,982 | $389,220 | $60,640 | $328,580 |
| 2021 | $4,958 | $389,220 | $60,640 | $328,580 |
| 2020 | $4,842 | $389,220 | $60,640 | $328,580 |
| 2019 | $4,842 | $389,220 | $60,640 | $328,580 |
| 2018 | $3,811 | $280,972 | $37,900 | $243,072 |
| 2017 | $3,783 | $280,972 | $37,900 | $243,072 |
| 2016 | $3,656 | $280,972 | $37,900 | $243,072 |
| 2015 | $3,190 | $230,421 | $31,342 | $199,079 |
| 2014 | -- | $230,421 | $31,342 | $199,079 |
Source: Public Records
Map