2712 Village Ln Silver Spring, MD 20906
Hermitage Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $576,517 - $704,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,435
Sq Ft
$265/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2712 Village Ln, Silver Spring, MD 20906 and is currently estimated at $644,379, approximately $264 per square foot. 2712 Village Ln is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Bel Pre Elementary School, Strathmore Elementary School, and Argyle Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 1988
Bought by
Shin Jae D and H M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shin Jae D | $168,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,781 | $512,400 | $184,200 | $328,200 |
| 2024 | $6,306 | $478,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $5,193 | $444,267 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $713 | $410,200 | $184,200 | $226,000 |
| 2021 | $608 | $401,767 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $608 | $393,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $843 | $384,900 | $184,200 | $200,700 |
| 2018 | $806 | $384,900 | $184,200 | $200,700 |
| 2017 | $790 | $384,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $389,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,240 | $389,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,240 | $389,200 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map